ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chairman: Dr. H Pathak Co-Chairman: Dr. SR Das Organizing Secretary: Dr. BB Panda

Steering Committee

Chairman: Dr. H. Pathak
Co-Chairman: Dr. SR Das
Convener: Dr. BB Panda
Dr. AK Nayak
Dr. M Jena
Dr. SG Sharma
Dr. ON Singh
Dr. P Samal
Dr. D Maiti
Dr. R Bhagawati
Dr. KR Rao
Mr. KC Joshi
Mr. SK Das

Program & Publication Committee

Chairman: Dr. AK Nayak
Co-Chairman: Dr. SK Pradhan
Convener: Mr. A Kumar
Dr. S Saha
Dr. S Samantray
Dr. GAK Kumar
Dr. BB Panda
Dr. SD Mohapatra
Dr. A. Mukherjee
Dr. A Anandan
Dr. K Chakrabarty
Dr. M Chakrabarty

Invitation & Reception  Committee

Chairman: Dr. BB Panda
Co-Chairman: Dr. SK Dash
Convener: S Munda
Dr. SD Mohapatra
Dr. B Satpathy
Dr. NB Patil
Dr. RL Verma
Er. M Debnath
Ms. Rubina Khannam
Mr. AK Mishra
Mr. N Mahabhoi
Mr. SK Sinha
Mr. Smruti R Rout
Mr. P Dehury

Registration Committee

Chairman: Dr. P Swain
Co-Chairman: Dr. P Bhattacharya
Convener: Dr.  K  Chakrabarty
Dr. A Poonam
Dr. MK Bag
Dr. S Mohanty
Dr. Md Azaharuddin
Dr. Awadhesh Kumar
Dr. P Sanghamitra
Dr. Sutapa Sarkar
Ms. Rubina Khannam
Ms. Baijayanti Nayak
Ms. Chandmuni Tudu

Hall Management Committee

Chairman: Dr. MJ Baig
Co-Chairman: Dr. Lipi Das
Convener: Dr. T Adak
Dr. GAK Kumar
Dr. Sutapa Sarkar
Dr. D Bhaduri
Dr. S Munda
Dr. GP Pandi G.
Dr. MK Yadav
Dr. M Baite
Dr. PK Sahoo
Mr. Dipti Ranjan Sahu
Mr. A Jena
Mr. SK Sinha
Ms Sandhya Dalal
Mr. Santosh K Sethi
Mr. JC Hansda
Mr. S Panda

Poster Session Committee

Chairman: Dr. JN Reddy
Co-Chairman: Dr. SD Mohapatra
Convener: Dr. Md. Shahid
Dr. SK Mishra
Dr. K Chattopadhyay
Dr. P Paneerselvam
Dr. JL Katara
Dr. Basna Gowda
Mr. Smruti R Rout
Mr. P Dehury

Food Committee

Chairman: Mr. RK Sahu
Co- Chairman: Mr. SSC Pattanaik
Convener: Mr. BC Marndi
Dr. D Chatterjee
Dr. S Arvindan
Dr. PK Guru
Dr. Parameswaran C
Mr. A Jena
Mr. NN Mohanty
Mr. P Maharana
Mr. AK Maharana

Exhibition, Publicity Press and Media Committee

Chairman: Dr. NC Rath
Co- Chairman: Dr. SK Mishra
Convener: Dr. R Tripathi
Dr. B Mondal
Dr. U Kumar
Dr. M Annamalai
Dr. P Karthikeyan
Dr. Gaurav Kumar
Mr. BK Mohanty
Mr. Bhagaban Behera
Mr. P Jana
Mr. Arun Parida
Mr. Arun Panda
Ms. Sandhyarani Dalal
Mr. P Kar
Mr. Manoj Nayak

Transport and Accommodation Committee

Chairman: Dr. S Saha
Co- Chairman: Dr. PC Rath
Convener: Dr. S Lenka
Dr. LK Bose
Dr. J Meher
Dr. RP Saha
Dr. Raghu S
Dr. N Borkar
Dr. S Chatterjee
Mr. KK Swain
Mr. Chandan Ojha
Mr. Prempal Kumar
Mr. Sesdev Pradhan
Mr. Manoj Nayak
Mr. Lalan Singh
Mr. Brindaban das
Mr. Pramod Ojha

Health Services Committee

Chairman: Dr. SG Sharma
Co- Chairman: Dr. J Pani
Convener: Mr. AK Nayak
Dr. PK Nayak
Dr. HN Subudhi
Dr. P Hanjagi
Ms. Nivedita Biswal
Ms. Rosalin Swain
Mr. Subodh sahu
Mr. B Hembram

Finance & Accounts Committee

Chairman: Dr. BC Patra
Co-Chairman: Dr. S Samantray
Convener: Dr. SK Dash
Dr. MJ Baig
Dr. L Behera
Dr. SD Mahapatra
Dr. N Mandal
Dr. M Chakrabarty
Dr. RP Saha
Dr. N Umakant
Dr. J Pani
Mr. SK Das

Excursion /Tour / Field Visit Committee

Chairman: Dr. P Samal
Co- Chairman: Dr. SK Routray
Convener: Dr. SK Mishra
Dr. MK Bag
Dr. NN Jambulkar
Mr. Prempal Kumar
Mr. AK Mishra
Mr. Lalan Singh
Mr. SK Tripathy
Mr. Nakul Barik
Mrs. Gayatri Sinha
Mr. KK Swain
Mr. Arun K Parida

Cultural Program Committee

Chairman: Dr. (Mrs.) M. Jena
Co- Chairman: Dr. (Mrs.) MK Kar
Convener: Dr. Lipi Das
Dr. S Lenka
Dr. S Munda
Dr. G. Prasanthi
Dr. N Basak
Mr. Prakash kar
Mr. Arun Parida